Administration

Matthew Collier
Administration
Dean of Discipline
Michelle Acevedo-Torres
Administration, Freshman Academy
Dean of Discipline
Alain Douge
Administration
Principal
Billy Washington
Administration, Freshman Academy
Assistant Principal
Daffne Cruz
Administration
Assistant Principal
Doug Harwell
Administration
Head of Program
Haley Kish
Administration
Assistant Principal of Curriculum
Korey Clabough
Administration
Dean of Academics

Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Michelle Acevedo-TorresAdministration, Freshman Academy
Dean of Discipline
Irines Acosta-AvilaForeign Language, Teacher
Teacher - Spanish
Jeffery ActonTeacher
Teacher
Melissa AltamiranoFreshman Academy, Leadership
Teacher
Angela BaldwinTeacher
Teacher
Lennie BarrandMath
Math Coach
Erica BonillaTeacher
Teacher
Michelle BonillaTeacher
Teacher
Jenny BretherickPE
Teacher - PE
Lauren BrownFreshman Academy, Social Studies
Teacher
Leslie BrownGuidance
Counselor A-E
Michael BustosFreshman Academy, ROTC
JROTC
John ChagarisTeacher
Teacher
Sara ChambersArt
Teacher - Art
James CheckleyTeacher
Teacher - Gaming and Simulation
Louisa CintronGuidance
Freshman Guidance Counselor
Korey ClaboughAdministration
Dean of Academics
Joshua ClevelandMusic
Teacher - Orchestra/Music Production
Matthew CollierAdministration
Dean of Discipline
Sonia CookPE
Teacher
Daniel CorneliusTeacher
Teacher
Patrick CroasmunTeacher
Teacher
Daffne CruzAdministration
Assistant Principal
Katelyn CulhaneESE
LEA Facilitator
Courtney CummingsTeacher
Teacher - Dance
Louis CzachorTeacher
Teacher
Osvaldo Cabrera DelgadoESE
Teacher - ESOL
Nicholas DescheneTeacher
Teacher
Daniel DesimoneFreshman Academy, Math
Teacher
Sabrina DixonTeacher
Teacher
Alain DougeAdministration
Principal
Marjorie Miles DozierTeacher
Teacher
Luke FalboTeacher
Teacher
Jayne FeeneyTeacher
Teacher
Natalie FildesFreshman Academy, Office & Support Staff
Teacher/Title 1
Pina Freni
Teacher
Dormonica FultzParaprofessionals
Para - Virtual Education
Danielle FumagalliOffice & Support Staff
Front Desk Secretary
Mel GablesOffice & Support Staff
Athletic Director/Grade Recovery
Ashley Gambrell-MercadoOffice & Support Staff
Student Success Coach
Cherlynn Soto GarciaOffice & Support Staff
Principal Secretary
Railond GarrettTeacher
Teacher
Naomi GatlinFreshman Academy, Science
Teacher
Jeff GeorgePE
Teacher
Doug HarwellAdministration
Head of Program
Sierra Hebdon
Teacher
Jeremy Henry-DixonTheater
Teacher
Juan Heredia
Social Studies Teacher
Octavio HernandezFreshman Academy, Math
Teacher
Carolyn HersheyEnglish, Freshman Academy
Teacher
Wende HickmanOffice & Support Staff
Attendance Secretary
Tennille HodgeFreshman Academy, Reading
Teacher
Connie HoffmannMedia Center
Library Media Specialist
Tanya HokeFreshman Academy, Leadership
Teacher
Jordan HowesGuidance
Counselor F-L
Tamara HunterEnglish, Freshman Academy
Teacher
Robin HutchinsonOffice & Support Staff
Student Success Coach
Anthony JonesESE
Teacher
Jordan JonesTeacher
Teacher
Roger Bailey JrTeacher
Teacher
Aaron Keehn
Teacher
Amanda Kimberlinother
School Nutrition Manager
Haley KishAdministration
Assistant Principal of Curriculum
Regina KlinkOffice & Support Staff
Finance Secretary
Diana KnightTeacher
Teacher
Nolan KrausePE
Teacher
Sarahi LacenTeacher
Teacher
TODD LEIGHTONMusic
Teacher - Band
Pamela LoomansReading
School Based Literacy Coach
Luis CremonesiTeacher
Teacher - ESE
Kayla MaddenFreshman Academy, Teacher
Teacher
David MangrumFreshman Academy, Leadership
Teacher
Karen MargolisTeacher
Teacher
Louis Medina-CetoutGuidance
Counselor M-Rio
Yelianette MelendezOffice & Support Staff
Guidance Secretary
Jason MoodyESE
Teacher
Lorraine MooreTeacher
Teacher
Alfredo MuenteFreshman Academy, Teacher
Teacher
Daneira MunizTeacher
Teacher
Maritza MurielParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Julia NappierESE
Teacher
Trang NguyenTeacher
Teacher
Elizabeth NorbertoTeacher
Teacher
Cidmarie OdiottTeacher
Teacher
Nicole OunanOffice & Support Staff
Teacher, Testing Coordinator
Orlando PerezFreshman Academy, Science
Teacher
Michelle PhillipsTeacher
Teacher
Cody PuckettTeacher
Teacher
Fallen QuilesParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Katherine RamirezTeacher
Teacher
Lisette Ramos-VoigtScience, Teacher
Teacher - Science
Elizabeth RamosEnglish, Freshman Academy
Teacher
Colton RankeyTeacher
Teacher
Teosha RayTeacher
Teacher
Jesse RiggsArt
Teacher
Carla RiveraGuidance, Office & Support Staff
Terminal Operator - Student Records
Michelle Diaz RiveraTeacher
Teacher
Tyeisha RobinsonTeacher
Teacher
Jomayra RodriguezTeacher
Teacher
Alberto RosarioParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
James RoseTeacher
Teacher - TV Production
Sinou RossTeacher
Teacher
Merelys Ramos SantosTeacher
Teacher
Brian SchiffbauerTeacher
Teacher
Damion ScottTeacher
Teacher
Remy Scott
Teacher
Hannah SimmsTeacher
Teacher
Jessica SotoOffice & Support Staff
Front Desk Secretary
Joshua SteeleArt
Teacher
Benjamin TagueTeacher
Teacher
Mark TambrinoOffice & Support Staff
Teacher, Network Manager
Barbara ThompsonGuidance
Counselor Riv-Z
Luis TorresFreshman Academy, Math
Teacher
Leah TribbleTeacher
Teacher
Mary TurnerFreshman Academy, Science
Teacher
Yesenia Beltran VegaTeacher
Teacher - Spanish
Andie WagnerOffice & Support Staff
Reading Interventionist
Virginia WasherOffice & Support Staff
Clinic Nurse
Billy WashingtonAdministration, Freshman Academy
Assistant Principal
Stephen WehringTeacher
Teacher
Rachel WinterTeacher
Teacher
Harold WrightMusic, Teacher
Teacher - Chorus
Kevin WrightROTC, Teacher
Teacher-JROTC